2009 CCA Fall National Specialty

Marriott-Chicago-NorthwestOctober 1-3, 2009

Marriott Chicago Northwest
4800 Hoffman Boulevard
Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Tele: 847.645.9500 Fax: 847.645.9600
Website:
Marriott Chicago Northwest Website

 

Date: October 3 – 4, 2009 Conformation Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Columbine Blvd. Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL

Best of Breed  – CH Ouachitah Giselle

Best Opposite Sex to Breed – CH Galways Dark Eyes

Best Junior Handler – Jessy Scott Bechert

 

Best of Variety – CH Galways Dark Eyes

Best of Winners – Envi’s Hey Little Sister S

Best Opposte Sex – CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight

Winners Dog – Dazzles Stormin’ Norman Proux

Reserve Winners – Hurd’s Q-Tee Bluelight Special

Winners Bitch – Envi’s Hey Little Sister S

Reserve Winners Bitch – Tanya’s Mia Fiamma

Award of Merit – Ch. Bramver’s Fort – Darwin Delaney & C Kadowski

Award of Merit – Ch Cypress Designed By Justin – Dail Corl

Award of Merit – PJ’s Lil Mighty Mite – Phylis Bechert

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Donavins Benevolent Jefe – D Erickson
  2. REBOUND-PHAREVIEW I’VE BEEN SPOTTED
  3. Vanderpool’s Levi – V Vanderpool
  4. Pj’s Lil Max A Millon – P Bechert

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Dartan Naughty By Nature – D Delaney/T Delaney
  2. Rafina Rough Rider – M Blank/C Eugene

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. hareview Smart and Handsome – J Phariss/J Phariss
  2. Bloomsbury Bilbo Baggins – L Hurd/J Hurd
  3. Dazzles Pretty Boy Luke At Jos-Lyn – J Penrod/P Penrod

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor

  1. Hurd’s Q-Tee Bluelight Special – M Hurd – RW
  2. Kimmar’s Total Doddle Yoyo Man – K Owens/T Anthon
  3. Yococo’s Olympic Bolt – J EOFF/M EOFF
  4. Goldstar Newsflash – L Wheeler-Bales

American Bred

  1. Dazzles Stormin’ Norman Proux – M Frakes/M Giroux/N Pruyne – W
  2. Harger’s Wolfgang Van Halen-S – L Harger/B HARGER
  3. Blanch-O Whale Of A Tale Silver Bluff – S Weigand/B Fischer

Amateur Owner Handler

  1. Sister’s Chubby Bunny – S Dolan

Open Dogs

  1. Maestro’s Joven Para Siempre – C Soto
  2. Mar-El-To’s Here I Come – J Dunlap/R Snyder
  3. Hurd’s Q-Tee Knight Ryder – M Hurd
  4. Conemara Red Max – S Lebeck

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. CONIN YAAKUN
  2. Mar-El-To’s Ultra Classic – S Farkas/J Dunlap
  3. Fireflys Bee In Your Bonnet – A Ray
  4. Ktg’s Dazzle Like A Rock Star – K Greer/P Greer/D Jensen

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Tanya’s Mia Fiamma – G Lambert – RW
  2. Bloomsbury Busy Bee – L Hurd/J Hurd
  3. Kimmar’s Just Say Cheese Please – T Anthon/K Owens
  4. Rucar’s Good Golly Miss Molly – R Deaton/C Deaton/A Johnson/G Johnson

12-18 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Jetstar’s Tequila Sunrise – J Chandler/E Chandler
  2. Rebound Vanna White – A Oliveira/S Chulick
  3. Ga-To Be A P.Y.T. Pretty Young Thing – T Stephens

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Hurd’s Dance With The Stars – M Hurd
  2. Galways Sister Act – S Hanke
  3. Wincoo All Riled Up – G O’Reilly
  4. Saxon’s Ima Smilin’ Too – V Saxon

American Bred Bitches

  1. Chavez Simply The Best – S Chavez
  2. Limar-N-Dg’s Dixie Doodle All Day – L Greene
  3. Miracolo’s Peri Of Conemara – C Robinson
  4. Chikita Seventh Inning Stretch S – Y Kassabian/M Spranger/H Bondra

Amateur Owner Handler

  1. BLOOMSBURY BONBON
  2. Schroeder’s Tiny Treasure – L SOLON

Open Bitches

  1. Envi’s Hey Little Sister S – S Salas/V Bisard – BW, W
  2. Sister’s Young Taylor Maid – T Thornburg
  3. Dartan’s Elizabeth I Of Cranbrook – I Hackett-Mayer
  4. Phareview Mystic Magnolia – L AMM

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

  1. CH Galways Dark Eyes (D) – M Anderson/S Hanke BOB
  2. CH Ayrwen Star Kissed Delight (B) – G Johnson/A Johnson OS
 

Veterans

Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Gratom’s Sable Hunter – D Muenzler/P Willer

Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Toltec As Bad As My Dad SC – S Payne

Best of Variety – CH Ouachitah Giselle

Best of Winners – Bliss Ouachitah Caresse

Best Opposte Sex – CH Cr’s El Chipotle

Winners Dog – Vanderpools Hearts Of Romeo Ff

Reserve Winners Dog – Hi-C Charming Prince

Winners Bitch – Bliss Ouachitah Caresse

Reserve Winners Bitch – Windsong’s Flaming Star

Award of Merit – Ch Emerald Quality Street

Award of Merit – Ch Flo-Davi Star Spangled Glory – Florence & David Davis & Kirsten Potts

Award of Merit – Ch Brilliant Win JP Charm Ambrose – Chizuru Kadowski

Award of Merit – Ch Jocal Dancing With The Stars – Kazuyuki Yama & P Murray & H Miyata & S Ichikawa

Dogs

Puppy Dogs 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Show Me’s Stop And Stare Harmony – R Harshbarger
  2. Ghc Steel Metal Jacket At Sherrick’S-Lc – S Whitt
  3. PHAREVIES’S PLEASANT EFFECT
  4. Morgans Gun For Hire – R Miller

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

  1. Tradewinds Littlepawzz Stewartlittle – P Forsleff
  2. H&H Sampson – M Herod
  3. Kimmar’s Chase My Wind – K Owens
  4. Marlisa’s Bloomsbury Blast – L Hurd/J Hurd

12-18 Month Dogs

  1. Rafina Enrapture – A Vargo

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor

  1. Hi-C Charming Prince – S Clark/F Clark – RW
  2. Saxon’s Maverick Ice Spirit – V Saxon
  3. Hurd’s Q-Tee Dark Knight – M Hurd
  4. Phareview Phoenix J Phariss

American Bred

  1. Dazzles Texas High Roller – L Bowes
  2. Foxsong B-Z-B’s Touch Of Gold – D Berthold/R Berthold
  3. Envi’s It Takes A Thief – E Del Angel
  4. Cam’s Simply Marvelous – H Regensburger

Open Dogs

  1. Vanderpools Hearts Of Romeo Ff – F Fender – W
  2. Yococo’s Hot Fuzz – V Durante
  3. Rebound Timeless Evansent – M Coath
  4. Shobell John Jacob Be Good – H Bellerjeau

Bitches

Puppy Bitches 6 Mos & Under 9 Mos 

  1. Sherrick’s You Light Up My Life-L – S Whitt
  2. Rebound Jayne Mansfield – S Chulick
  3. Aatukwoods Somewhere In Time – L Craven/T Woods
  4. Mollnar Little Beau Peep – S Mollnar

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Bcbg Femme Fatale – C Desmarais
  2. BRAMVER’S HIRUGAO
  3. Bcbg Amazing Grace – C Desmarais
  4. Rafina Running With Scissors – B Pendergrass

12-18 Month Puppy Bitches

  1. Jen-Jeans Sweet Amy – J Pratt
  2. Tiny Mite’s Little Robin Red – R De Jonge
  3. Rafina Captive Heart – L Monte
  4. Mollnar-Phareview Ramblin’ Rose – S Mollnar

Bred‐By‐Exhibitor Bitches

  1. Hurd’s Ruby Red Dress – M Hurd
  2. Temple’s String Of Pearl’S – K Temple
  3. Jems Simply Sophie – J Simon
  4. Harmony’s Price Of Chelsey – M Price/M Hahn

American Bred Bitches

  1. Windsong’s Siren Song – A Waldkoetter
  2. Pat’s Precious Spice – P Barnard
  3. Phareview-Saxon Smart And Fancy – L AMM
  4. Envi’s Walkin’ On Sunshine – B MONTGOMERY

Amateur Owner Handler

  1. Toyvilles U Who Meka Mouse- H Bondra

Open Bitches

  1. Bliss Ouachitah Caresse – L George – BW, W
  2. Windsong’s Flaming Star – A Waldkoetter – RW
  3. Confetti’s Totally Hot At Casasal – S Salas/V Bisard
  4. Wynjyn Pageantry By Design – P Christensen

Best of Breed/Variety Competition

  1. CH Ouachitah Giselle (B) – P Holzkopf/M Holzkopf/L George BOB
  2. CH Cr’s El Chipotle (D) – K Yama OS
 

Veterans

Veteran Dogs

  1. CH Emerald Quality Street – F Dixie/G Dixie/D Newcomb/S Newcomb

Veteran Bitches

  1. CH Timeless Divine Intervention – R Carr

Best Junior Handler – Jessy Scott Bechert 

Novice Junior

  1. Ariel Elise Braff

Novice Intermediate

  1. Thomas Veerkamp

Open Intermediate

  1. Kirsten Potts
  2. Dusty K Berthold 
  3. Kimberly K Montez 

Open Senior

  1. Jessy Scott Bechert

 

Date: Friday October 2, 2009 Sweepstakes Judge: Ms. Patricia W. Witter
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Columbine Blvd. Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL

Best In Sweepstakes – Bloomsbury Baby Grand (Lynn & Jeff Hurd)

Best of Opposite Sex In Sweepstakes – Rebound-Phareview I’ve Been Spotted (Susan Chulick)

Best of Variety – Bloomsbury Baby Grand (Lynn & Jeff Hurd)

Best Opposte Sex – Rebound-Phareview I’ve Been Spotted (Susan Chulick)

6 – 9 month Dogs

Rebound-Phareview I’ve Been Spotted (Susan Chulick)

9-12 month Dogs

Majesty’s Dressed For Battle (Shawn C Jones)

6-9 month Bitches

Conin Yaakun (Jesus & Patty Gomez)

9 – 12 month Bitches

Bloomsbury Baby Grand (Lynn & Jeff Hurd)

Best of Variety – Bramver’s Hirugao (Takako Umeda)

Best Opposte Sex – Mollnar Canadian Sizzler (Shellie Mollnar & Jack Phariss)

6 – 9 months Dogs

Mollnar Canadian Sizzler (Shellie Mollnar & Jack Phariss)

9 – 12 Dogs

Majesty’s Dressed For Battle (Shawn C Jones)

6-9 months Bitches

Harger’s Amadora-L (Lesley & Brent Harger)

9 – 12 months Bitches

Bramver’s Hirugao (Takako Umeda)

 

Date: October 2, 2009 Judge: Mr. F Buroff
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Columbine Blvd. Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL
  1. Weenips Tiny Treasure O’ Brarwd – D Brandenburg-Morris – pts 95.0
  2. Pj’ Lil Sweet Pea Of Genesis RN – L Burkhart – pts 93.0
  1. Temple’s The Lion King RE Smooth Coat – D Brittain – pts 97.0
  2. Briarwoods Fawns Leap RE – P Simon – pts 76.0
  1. Temple’s The Lion King RE Smooth Coat – D Brittain – pts 97.0
  2. Briarwoods Fawns Leap RE – P Simon – pts 75.0
Date: October 2, 2009 Judge: Mr. F Buroff
Location: Marriot Chicago Northwest
4800 Columbine Blvd. Show Secretary: Roy Jones Dog Shows
Hoffman Estates, IL

Obedience Open B

  1. Temple’s The Moose Is Loose CDX RAE3 – D Brittain – pts 184.5