Chihuahua Club of America Directory

 
President
Lauren Payne
860-324-6621
East Central Region
Kathy Sawyer
989-893-9462

East Region VP
Myrle Hale
813-986-2943

FIRST VP
West Central Region VP
Craig Eugene
815-568-6450

West Region VP
Shawn Christine Jones
406-292-3504

Secretary
Marcy Blank
815-568-6450
Treasurer
Kyle Potts
210-656-2417
Past President:
Kyle Potts
210-656-2417
AKC Delegate:
Mr. Kenneth M. Saenz
13087 Crossroads Ave.
Felton,PA 17322
717-873-7770

Parliamentarian

DIRECTORS
Katherine Bornemann
830-885-3001
Viola Burgos
631-928-4312
Beverly LaFleur
623-935-9583
Jen Newton
321-279-6456
AKC Delegate
Mr. Kenneth M. Saenz
AKC Gazette Column
Dick Miller
Award & Recognition Chair Records & Statistics
Sandy St. John, Chair

Breed Rescue/ Canine Legislation
Lynnie Bunten

Chi-Chatter Newsletter Editor
Beverly LaFleur

Chi-Chatter Advertising Suzanne Stephens, Chair
Election Suzanne Stephens, Chair Health Kristi Green, Chair Historian Jennifer Newton
Judges’ Education Linda George, Chair Juniors Lana Bowes, Chair Membership Craig Eugene, Chair
National Show Chairman Jill Hopper Nominating Committee Linda George, Chair Registered Agent Marcy Blank

Sunshine Committee Christie Foulk

Top Twenty Michelle Brislin

Ways and Means Tracy Potts, Chair
Website
Jennifer Newton

CCA PAST PRESIDENTS

1923 – 2015

1923 M.R. Muller

1924 M.R. Muller

1925 M.R. Muller

1926 Miss U.M. Rivers

1927 Clara Dobbs

1928 Henrietta P. Donnell

1929 Clara Dobbs

1930 Henrietta P. Donnell

1931 Henrietta P. Donnell

1932 Henrietta P. Donnell

1933 Henrietta P. Donnell

1934 Henrietta P. Donnell

1935 Henrietta P. Donnell

1936 Henrietta P. Donnell

1937 Henrietta P. Donnell

1938 Henrietta P. Donnell

1939 Edith Rhodes

1940 Edith Rhodes

1941 Edith Rhodes

1942 Edith Rhodes

1943 Edith Rhodes

1944 Edith Rhodes

1945 Edith Rhodes

1946 Olive C. Grudier

1947 Olive C. Grudier

1948 Clara Dobbs

1949 Clara Dobbs

1950 Mayme Cole Holmes

1951 Mayme Cole Holmes

1952 Tressa E. Thurmer

1953 Tressa E. Thurmer

1954 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1955 Thelma Wolf Brandman

1956 Albert H. Ross

1957 Albert H. Ross

1958 Anna B. Vinyard

1959 Anna B. Vinyard

1960 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1961 Mrs. H.M. Edens

1962 Mrs David Crouse

1963 Mrs. David Crouse

1964 William Winter

1965 William Winter

1966 Doris Lillico

1967 Doris Lillico

1968 Wesley C. Tucker

1969 Wesley C. Tucker

1970 Max Hurd

1970 Max Hurd

1972 S.M. Dickerson

1973 S.M. Dickerson

1974 Wilma Hunter

1975 Celia Dugger

1976 Celia Dugger

1977 Grace L. Shroyer

1978 Grace L. Shroyer

1979 James Lehman

1980 James Lehman

1981 S.M. Dickerson

1982 S.M. Dickerson

1983 Kay Darrah

1984 Kay Darrah

1985 Sandra Cook

1986 Sandra Cook

1987 Darwin L. Delaney

1988 Darwin L. Delaney

1989 Celia Dugger

1990 Celia Dugger

1991 Janet Mohr

1992 Janet Mohr

1993 Tanya Y. Delaney

1994 Tanya Y. Delaney

1995 Tanya Y. Delaney

1996 Sandra M. Whittle

1997 Sandra M. Whittle

1998 Sandra M. Whittle

1999 Viola Burgos

2000 Viola Burgos

2001 Viola Burgos

2002 Viola Burgos

2003 Peggy Wilson

2004 Peggy Wilson

2005 Peggy Wilson

2006 Peggy Wilson

2007 Bruce Shirky

2008 Bruce Shirky

2009 Bruce Shirky

2010 Bruce Shirky

2011 Kyle Potts

2012 Kyle Potts

2013 Kyle Potts

2014 Kyle Potts

2015 H. Craig Leslie

2016 Kyle Potts

Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinteresttumblrmail